Sunday, August 26, 2018

RIFE MACHINE USE SURVEY


Would be interested to know how many of my readers use or know about Rife machines?  I have had great success using these machines. I would appreciate any comments you would have regarding Rife technology. 

Lyme crooks’ OspA lies inhibited discovery in MRSA

“Patents of Damocles;” the Lyme crooks’ OspA lies inhibited discovery in MRSA (too)!!

INHIBITING DISCOVERY….

“Patents of Damocles” by Christopher Leslie

“Patentees sometimes use fraudulently procured patents to secure illegal monopolies, excluding efficient competitors and raising prices to consumers. While antitrust doctrine condemns the acquisition of monopoly power through fraudulently procured patents, antitrust liability hinges on whether the monopolist actually “enforced” the patent. Despite the critical importance of the definition of patent enforcement for antitrust law, no scholarship or commentary exists that addresses what conduct constitutes patent enforcement. Without explanation, lower courts have narrowly defined patent enforcement to mean either filing an infringement lawsuit or explicitly threatening to do so. This Article explains how monopolists with fraudulently procured patents have exploited this narrow conception of patent enforcement in order to effectively exclude competitors without triggering antitrust scrutiny.
“This Article argues that whenever a monopolist exercises the exclusionary power of a patent, it is in fact effectively enforcing the patent for antitrust purposes. The Article concludes that courts must broaden their conception of “patent enforcement” to include, depending on context, publicly flaunting one’s patent, publicly stating a general intent to sue infringers, accusing competitors of infringement, threatening competitors’ business partners, and licensing activities. Courts currently do not consider these actions to ever constitute patent enforcement. As a result, the current interpretation of the enforcement requirement for antitrust purposes renders patent fraud cost-beneficial. Absent antitrust liability, it is rational for a monopolist to commit fraud on the PTO, maintain the patent as an ever-present threat, and simply not actively enforce it. These are not incentives that either patent law or antitrust law should create. Expanding the definition of patent enforcement will close the loophole that currently allows firms to acquire and exercise illegal monopoly power through the acquisition of fraudulently procured patents.”
Also, in the full text:
.However, Walker Process required that the monopolist actually enforce its fraudulently procured patent in order to be liable for an antitrust violation.”  
https://www.repository.law.indiana.edu/cgi/viewcontent.cgi?referer=http://www.actionlyme.org/2017_RICO_DC_File_List.htm&httpsredir=1&article=1192&context=ilj
.
.
The Lyme crooks’ (ALDF.com’s)  “Patents of Damocles,” (enforcing “LYMErix was a vaccine” via claiming the falsified case definition, “Dearborn was real” and vice-versa; Dearborn is also enforced by bogus IDSA “guidelines” on Lyme; the “guidelines” are a way of enforcing the false claim that OspA was a vaccine, and that Dearborn was not research fraud) is ALSO about how the Lyme crooks have cost America in lives and money – and inhibited important discovery…. MRSA!
.
“In the United States, S. aureus causes each year 3.4 million community-acquired diseases and 460,000 hospital-acquired infections. Antibiotic-resistant MRSA infections (7% of community- and 22% of hospital-acquired staphylococcal disease) are associated with poor clinical outcomes and represent a frequent cause of mortality (1).”
And here are over 1000 articles about how the LYMErix-like molecules of staph aureus cause immunosuppression, death and the above-mentioned cost and disability:
.
.
OspA was never a vaccine and no one from ILADS.org fought this cabal, ever, over anything.  They never complained to the FDA, they never complained to the DOJ, they never formally complained to anyone about anything having to do with OspA or the fraudulent Dearborn case definition.
.
.
Here Pat Smith of the LDA brought Donald Marks to the FDA on Jan 2002 to tell them about how SmithKline would not allow adverse events of the “multi-system, neurologic” type to be reported, as a vaccine trial administrator:
.
.
But ILADS.org never had anything to say, ever.  ‘Either about the disease mechanisms about the vaccine victims being just like chronic Lyme (because it is actually an AIDS like disease called post-sepsis syndrome or CVID).
.
And although there are over 1200 articles on this one topic:
https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pmc/?term=lipoproteins+and+tlr2+and+sepsis
nobody who is employed by the HHS.gov (which includes the CDC, the FDA and all the National Institutes) are aware of it, and told me on the phone that they dont know what OspA is, in the Spring of 2012.
.
.
NOBODY knows!! what OspA is, but they all said it was a vaccine.
.
Great, tell that to all the people who lost loved ones or limbs to MRSA.
.

“We’re the CDC and we dont know!!

“Thanks, have a nice day with that new prosthetic!!

“Oh, and we think you still have a significant hospital bill remaining. Good luck with that,… with your post-sepsis syndrome disability, heh, heh.  And Remember to pay your taxes for our salaries, too, as well as MRSA HQ, AKA the hospital.

“We’re only interested in MRSA when we occasionally tell everyone to wash their hands.  We’re the CDC.  We prevent diseases.  Just dont ask us about any diseases.
.
We dont know! and we really dont care.  What do you think this is?  We’re only here because we want some insight on the next big thing the FDA will approve as a drug so we can buy that stock.  And if you’re not as smart as us regarding how to pad your retirement income by doing nothing for a do-nothing dot gov department or agency, that is your own fault.  This is America.”

Tuesday, August 21, 2018

Kerri Rivera and Dr. Seneff - Chlorine Dioxide destroys Glyphosate

World War II Casualties








World War II Casualties


German Casualties in World War II

Military Casualties

The following is a translation of an excerpt from the ETIKA Index 49NS — National Socialism, The Whole Truth, from the section NS-Series: World War II

Letter from Stalingrad: Let the Hell at the Volga be a Warning to you!

Be on guard, so that a greater disaster doesn't befall the fatherland.  Let the hell at the Volga be a warning to you.  I beg of you, don't let this insight be blown into the wind.  (This was contained in one of the last seven postal bags that were flown out of Stalingrad in January 1943 and handed over to the Army Postal Service.  The addresses of the sender and recipient were removed.  It had been intended to use the letters in a documentary book about the battle at the Volga.  However Goebbels decided that the letters were "unbearable for the German people." [Dolomiten 31.10.1988])

War Victims

Idiotic Action:  The state prosecutor in Regensburg withdrew the charges against two former army majors, who had ordered without a trial on April 27, 1945 the cruel execution of a soldier, the son of the sacristan of Ittling (M.D. Straubing), who was on military home-leave.  It was said that no evidence of any mean motivation for the action by the two majors could be established.  Their action could only be considered as "shortsighted" in view of the military situation.  State Attorney Witzeck declared:  "The action by the two men was idiotic, but idiocy is not a valid motivation within the meaning of the law on which one can base an indictment of murder." (Press Release May 5, 1970 dpa)

Military Casualties in World War II, for which the National Socialists are jointly responsible

The Senate of Bremen published an announcement Oct. 31, 1949, listing the German losses in World War II.  The information was based on the monthly tally which was published by the Headquarters of the Armed Forces extending to January 31, 1945.   "All information is as reliable as it can be, considering the difficult circumstances of the war.  The Armed Forces, including the Weapons-SS, has lost since the beginning of the war:
 
1,810,061 casualties, comprised of
Army: 1,622,561
Navy:    49,904
Air force138,596
Furthermore, there were 191,388 casualties on account of disease, accidents, suicides and death sentences, altogether: 2,001,399 dead.
In addition to these casualties, the Armed Forces had up to January 31, 1945 a total of 1,902,704 members missing in action. 
Two of my uncles and one of my cousins were in that number.  My three brothers survived, one of them slightly injured, the other with permanent arthritis.  My youngest brother, after having been in the Armed Forces for four years and having escaped from a POW camp, returned home and turned eighteen shortly after that. — WHS
For the interval from February 1, 1945  to the end of the war it must be assumed that there were at least another 150,000 casualties…
If one totals the number of the fallen-in-action, the deceased, as well as the [seriously] wounded, a number is reached that is in the order of eight million members of the Armed Forces.  According to that almost one out of every five men in Germany either died or became [seriously] wounded in action during the Second World War.
That statistic doesn't include any civilian casualties. —WHS

Military and Civilian Casualties in the World Wars

According to an article in Der Spiegel (4/1999), the casualties in the two world wars were as follows:

The Casualties of the World Wars (millions)

World War I: about 10 million

Breakdown of the numbers according to
The Two World Wars, Vol I - World War I by Susan Everett; (1980 by Bison Books)

World War II: about 55 million

Of those:
 Military
(millions)
Civilian
(millions)
USSR13.67.0
Germany4.80.5
Japan1.20.6
Yugoslavia0.41.3
USA0.30.006
Poland0.34.2
Canada0.040

Canadian Casualties in World War II

Not only was Canada's war effort in World War II far more extensive than that in World War I, it also had a much more lasting impact on Canadian society. By the end of the war, more than 1,000,000 Canadians (about 50,000 of whom were women [who were employed exclusively in service positions]) had served in the three services. Casualties were lower than in the previous war, with approximately 42,000 killed or having died in service and 54,400 wounded. [Source: Encyclopaedia Britannica]
The more-than 21,000 women who served in the Canadian army during World War II filled an array of roles, although they were excluded from combat duty. More than 2,000 were posted overseas and at least 25 lost their lives in the line of duty.
In contrast, more than a million Canadian men served in the Canadian Armed Forces during Word War II, and about 50,000 of them died in the service of their country, one out of every 20 that served, as opposed to the 25 women that died, one out of every 840 women that served, according to the numbers published in the article by the Toronto Star.

Breakdown of World War II Casualties — All Nations

The on-line edition of the Encyclopaedia Britannica contains a Table listing estimated casualties for most countries involved in and affected by the Second World War.  The information from that table, augmented by information from a web page by Phil Stokes, is reflected in the following three graphs and the subsequent table.
World war II casualties, countries with losses greater than 1 million people
World war II casualties, countries with losses from 100,000 to 1 million people
World war II casualties, countries with losses less than 100,000 people
 

World War II Casualties — All Countries

CountryMilitaryCivilianTotal
U.S.S.R.8,668,00016,900,00025,568,000
China1,324,00010,000,00011,324,000
Germany3,250,0003,810,0007,060,000
Poland850,0006,000,0006,850,000
Japan1,506,000300,0001,806,000
Yugoslavia300,0001,400,0001,700,000
Rumania520,000465,000985,000
France340,000470,000810,000
Austria380,000145,000525,000
Hungary200,000290,000490,000
Greece88,300325,000413,300
Italy330,00080,000410,000
United Kingdom326,00062,000388,000
USA292,1316,000298,131
Netherlands14,000236,000250,000
Czechoslovakia10,000215,000225,000
Philippines27,00091,000118,000
Belgium10,00075,00085,000
Finland82,0002,00084,000
Canada37,476 37,476
India36,000 36,000
Australia29,000 29,000
Spain12,00010,00022,000
Bulgaria19,0002,00021,000
New Zealand12,000 12,000
Norway3,0007,00010,000
South Africa9,000 9,000
U.K. Colonies6,877 6,877
Denmark2,0001,8003,800
Brazil943 943
Totals:18,684,72740,892,80059,577,527

World War II

Human and material cost

There can be no real statistical measurement of the human and material cost of World War II. The money cost to governments involved has been estimated at more than $1,000,000,000,000 but this figure cannot represent the human misery, deprivation, and suffering, the dislocation of peoples and of economic life, or the sheer physical destruction of property that the war involved.  
(Source: Encyclopaedia Britannica)
 

The costs to governments translate to earnings by the members of the armament industry at $16,666.67 per human life lost.

The quote from the Encyclopaedia Britannica shown above mentions the impossibility of measuring other losses.  However, what should be considered too is that in the reconstruction following the war, enormous profits were made by many of the same companies that brought about the destruction of the property that had to be replaced after the war.
War is very profitable for some people, the trusts.  Considering that for instance Krupp had provided much funding to finance Hitler's rise to power, the role of the trusts in bringing about war should be examined.  Isn't that what business is all about, to satisfy the demand of the market with whatever goods are needed, and to create a market when none exists?

The Shadows of Power

Perloff, James — The Shadows of Power (Western Islands, Belmont MA, 1988 ed, eighth printing, 266pp, pb, $10.95, Case of 30 - $200.00)
James Perloff exposes the global designs of the Council on Foreign Relations.  Passed off as a think-tank, this group is a key “power behind the throne,” with hundreds of top appointed government officials drawn from its ranks.  Review and Ordering
The first two paragraphs from the review:
Many Americans still scoff at the idea of a conspiratorial interpretation of ongoing events. The Shadows of Power by James Perloff demonstrates that they scoff at their own peril. By sheer weight of evidence, and perhaps more clearly than ever before, this account overwhelms any and all arguments of the disbelievers. Piling fact upon fact, the author moves unerringly to the frightening conclusion that we are being manipulated into a merger with the Soviet bloc and a New World Order. 
Although not by any means the first exposé of the "invisible government" directed by David Rockefeller's Council on Foreign Relations, this book is an invaluable summary and updating of this vital subject. However, it must not be imagined that this is a giant tome to be waded through. On the contrary, it is a definitive volume of 264 pages, including numerous photographs.
___________________________
Updates:
1999 10 23 —WHS
2000 11 05 (to provide reference to The Shadows of Power)
2001 01 31 (format changes)
2008 04 29 (updated link to The Shadows of Power)

Thursday, August 16, 2018

DETOXIFICATION FOR TODAY'S WORLD

“Don’t Be Stupid, Be a Smarty”: Why Anti-Authoritarian Doctors Are So Rare by BRUCE E. LEVINE


“Don’t be stupid, be a smarty, come and join the Nazi Party” is an intentionally obnoxious line from the hilarious “Springtime for Hitler” in Mel Brook’s The Producers. Not hilarious is the reality that doctors in Nazi Germany were “smarties” in Brook’s sardonic sense, as they joined the Nazi SS in a far higher proportion than the German general population. Also not funny is that U.S. doctors and healthcare professionals—from their “aiding torture” (description used in the CIA Inspector General’s Report) at Guantánamo Bay, Abu Ghraib, and elsewhere to the more recent drugging of detained child migrants—have served U.S. authoritarian policies.
In the Journal of Medical Ethics in 2012Alessandra Colaianni reports “More than 7% of all German physicians became members of the Nazi SS during World War II, compared with less than 1% of the general population. . . . By 1945, half of all German physicians had joined the Nazi party, 6% before Adolf Hitler gained power.” Colaianni points out, “Physicians joined the Nazi party and the killing operations not at gunpoint, not by force, but of their own volition.”
Colaianni offers several explanations for doctors’ penchant for authoritarianism—reasons that continue to exist today. Two of her explanations are doctors’ socialization to hierarchy and their exceptional career ambitiousness. “Medical culture is,” she concludes “in many ways, a rigid hierarchy. . . . Those at the lower end of the hierarchy are used to doing what their superiors ask of them, often without understanding exactly why. . . . Questioning superiors is often uncomfortable, for fear both of negative consequences (retaliation, losing the superior’s respect) and of being wrong.” She also points out, “Becoming a doctor requires no small amount of ambition. . . .The stereotypical pre-medical student [is] ruthlessly competitive, willing to do anything to get ahead.”
“Authoritarian”is defined by the American Heritage Dictionary as “characterized by or favoring absolute obedience to authority.” Authoritarians in power demand unquestioning obedience from those with lower rank, and authoritarian subordinates comply with all demands of authorities.
I have a special interest in authoritarianism among psychiatrists and psychologists. In their schooling and training (and often beyond that), they live for many years in a world where one complies with the demands of all authorities, and so their patients who challenge authority and resist illegitimate authority appear to be “abnormal” and “mentally ill.”
In my training to become a psychologist, I discovered that students, trainees, and subordinate mental health professionals who challenged authorities routinely got labeled as having “authority issues,” which stigmatizes them in terms of career advancement. Both the selection and socialization of mental health professionals breed out most anti-authoritarians, and the handful of anti-authoritarians who manage to slither through the academic hoops to obtain their degrees have all, from my experience, paid a career price for challenging illegitimate authority. And that punishment has intimidated other mental health professionals from taking an anti-authoritarian path.
Corroborating my personal experience of the retribution heaped upon those rare anti-authoritarian psychiatrists, the journal Ethical Human Psychology and Psychiatry (in 2017) devoted an issue to dissident psychiatrists Thomas Szasz (1920-2012) and his protégé, psychiatrist Ron Leifer (1932-2017).
Perhaps the most famous anti-authoritarian psychiatrist in U.S. history is Thomas Szasz. His The Myth of Mental Illness (1961) brought the wrath of the entire psychiatric establishment against him. Szasz continues today to be widely misunderstood. “He did not deny that people suffer mentally and emotionally,” Leifer pointed out, “He was not even denying mental illnesses exist. He acknowledged that they exist, but . . . not as diseases in the same sense that diabetes or pneumonia are diseases.” Szasz argued that “mental illness” is a metaphor for emotional and behavioral problems in living. Szasz has been widely accused of being anti-psychiatry, but what he opposed was coercive psychiatry. Szasz was a fierce opponent of involuntary psychiatric treatment, believing psychiatry and psychotherapy should only be utilized when there is informed choice and consent.
What was establishment psychiatry’s reaction to Szasz? Psychologist Chuck Ruby reports, “Starting immediately on his open revolt, Szasz’s colleagues ridiculed him, and they considered him a traitor to the profession of psychiatry.” Ruby, the Executive Director of the International Society for Ethical Psychology and Psychiatry, notes, “There were unsuccessful attempts by New York state officials to remove him as a professor at SUNY Upstate Medical University at Syracuse, and his superiors at the university attempted to goad him into quitting.” Szasz was a full professor with tenure; but the chairman of the Department of Psychiatry, David Robinson, according to Leifer, “tried to drive Szasz into insubordination so he could fire him.” Szasz ultimately had to hire a lawyer to defend and protect his tenured appointment.
Ron Leifer, lacking tenure, was far more vulnerable to a career “hit.” Leifer reported that he was “excommunicated” from academic psychiatry in 1966, “fired [by Robinson] in retaliation for publishing a book that was interpreted to be criticism of psychiatry.” Leifer recounted, “I applied at other departments of psychiatry . . . but was rejected because of my association with Szasz. So much for the free expression of ideas in academic psychiatry!”
Then there is the case of Loren Mosher (1933–2004), the psychiatrist perhaps most respected by ex-patients who have become activists fighting for human rights. In 1968, Mosher became the National Institute of Mental Health’s Chief of the Center for Schizophrenia Research. In 1971, he launched an alternative approach for people
diagnosed with schizophrenia, opening the first Soteria House in Santa Clara, California. Soteria House was an egalitarian and non-coercive psychosocial milieu employing nonprofessional caregivers. The results showed that people do far better with the Soteria approach than with standard psychiatric treatment, and that people can in fact recover with little or no use of antipsychotic drugs. Mosher’s success embarrassed establishment psychiatry and displeased the pharmaceutical industry. Not surprisingly, the National Institute of Mental Health choked off Soteria House funding, and Mosher was fired from NIMH in 1980.
Dissident psychiatrists are a rare breed, and those whom I have known tell me that the attempted hit on Szasz and the successful hits on Leifer and Mosher were as predictable as any hit by La Cosa Nostra (“our thing”)—as the psychiatry establishment is also not exactly tolerant of any challenges to “their thing.”
Anti-authoritarian patients should be especially concerned with psychiatrists and psychologists—even more so than with other doctors. While an authoritarian cardiothoracic surgeon may be an abusive jerk for a nursing staff, that surgeon can still effectively perform a necessary artery bypass for an anti-authoritarian patient. However, authoritarian psychiatrists and psychologists will always do damage to their anti-authoritarian patients.
Psychiatrists and psychologists are often unaware of the magnitude of their obedience, and so the anti-authoritarianism of their patients can create enormous anxiety and even shame for them with regard to their own excessive compliance. This anxiety and shame can fuel their psycho-pathologizing of any noncompliance that creates significant tension. Such tension includes an anti-authoritarian patient’s incensed reaction to illegitimate authority.
Anti-authoritarian helpers—far more commonly found in peer support—understand angry reactions to illegitimate authority, empathize with the pain fueling those reactions, and genuinely care about that pain. Having one’s behavior understood and pain cared about opens one up to dialogue as to how best to deal with one’s pain. Because anti-authoritarian mental health professionals are rare, angry anti-authoritarian patients will likely be “treated” by an authority who creates even more pain, which results in more self-destructiveness and violence.
It is certainly no accident that anti-authoritarian psychiatrists and psychologists are rare. Mainstream psychiatry and psychology meet the needs of the ruling power structure by pathologizing anger and depoliticizing malaise so as to maintain the status quo. In contrast, anti-authoritarians model and validate resisting illegitimate authority, and so anti-authoritarian professionals—be they teachers, clergy, psychiatrists, or psychologists—are not viewed kindly by the ruling power structure.
More articles by:
Bruce E. Levine, a practicing clinical psychologist often at odds with the mainstream of his profession, writes and speaks about how society, culture, politics and psychology intersect. His most recent book is Resisting Illegitimate Authority: A Thinking Person’s Guide to Being an Anti-Authoritarian―Strategies, Tools, and Models(AK Press, September, 2018). His Web site is brucelevine.net

Sunday, August 12, 2018

Reading the VACCINE INSERT

Reading the VACCINE INSERT is the first step towards informed consent!
Pay close attention to the “post-marketing"section of each insert, as this is where the many life-altering & sometimes fatal side effects will be listed.

Adenovirus

Anthrax

BCG Vaccine (tuberculosis)

Cholera

DT

DTaP

Haemophilus influenzae type b

Hepatitis A

Hepatitis B

Human papillomavirus (HPV)

Influenza

Japanese encephalitis

Measles

Meningococcal ACWY

Meningococcal B

Mumps

Pneumococcal (PCV)

Pneumococcal (PPSV)

Polio (IPV)

Rabies

Rotavirus

Rubella

Smallpox

Tetanus (Td)

Tetanus (Tdap)

Typhoid

Varicella (chickenpox)

Yellow Fever

Zoster (shingles)


Knowledge is POWER & this knowledge just may save a life ➤➤➤ tinyurl.com/VaccineEducation2018
✴️ Networking, exemption information & doctor resources: tinyurl.com/RevolutionForVaccineChoice
✴️ Subscribe to our YT channel here: tinyurl.com/RevolutionForChoiceChannel
✴️ Read ALL vaccine inserts: tinyurl.com/ReadAllVaccineInserts